Please email sales@processheatingservices.com for a quotation
Click here to check out our new 316 Stainless Steel Immersion Heaters

Process Heating Services Ltd

for industrial electric heaters

  • Skip to primary navigation
  • Skip to main content

Process Heating Services Ltd.

For Industrial Electric Heaters

secondary nav

  • Acid Immersion Heaters
    product categories
  • Industrial Immersion Heaters
  • Acid Immersion Heaters
  • Alkali Immersion Heaters
  • Air Duct Heaters
  • Atex Immersion Heaters
  • Vat Heater
     
  • Industrial Immersion Heater
    • Fuel Tank Immersion Heaters
    • PCSS 27/9/1 kW
      • PCSS27kW
      • PCSS9kW
      • PCSS 1kW
    • Industrial Immersion Heater 3-24kW PIIB Range
      • 3kW Industrial Immersion Heater
      • 4.5kW Industrial Immersion Heater
      • 6kW Industrial Immersion Heater
      • 9kW Industrial Immersion Heater
      • 12kW Industrial Immersion Heater
      • 18kW Industrial Immersion Heater
      • 24kW Industrial Immersion Heater
    • Brewery Immersion Heater 3-18kW PCAB Range
      • 3kW Brewery Immersion Heater
      • 6kW Brewery Immersion Heater
      • 9kW Brewery Immersion Heater
      • 12kW Brewery Immersion Heater
      • 18kW Brewery Immersion Heater
    • Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heaters (Brass Head): PIHB Range
      • 3kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB3
      • 4.5kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB4.5
      • 6kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB6
      • 9kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB9
      • 12kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB12
      • 15kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB15
      • 18kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB18
      • 24kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass Head): model PIHB24
    • Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater 4.5-24kW PIH Range
      • 4.5kW Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass)
      • 9kW Heavy Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass)
      • 12kW Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass)
      • 15kW Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass)
      • 18kW Heavy Duty Immersion Heater (Brass)
      • 24kW Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass)
    • Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heaters (Stainless Steel) 4.5-24kW PIHSS range
      • 3kW Stainless Steel Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater: model PIHSS3
      • 4.5kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS4.5
      • 6kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS6
      • 9kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS9
      • 12kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS12
      • 15kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS15
      • 18kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS18
      • 24kW Heavy-Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Stainless Steel): model PIHSS24
    • Stainless Steel 316 Industrial Immersion Heaters : PIISS Range
      • PIISS3 Industrial Immersion Heater
      • PIISS4.5 Industrial Immersion Heater
      • PIISS6 Industrial Immersion Heater
      • PIISS9 Industrial Immersion Heater
      • PIISS12 Industrial Immersion Heater
      • PIISS18 Industrial Immersion Heater
      • PIISS24 Industrial Immersion Heater
    • Oil Immersion Heater 750w – 4.5kW POIL Range
      • 750W Oil Immersion Heater
      • 1kW Oil Immersion Heater
      • 1.5kW Oil Immersion Heater
      • 2.25kW Oil Immersion Heater
      • 3kW Oil Immersion Heater
      • 3.75kW Oil Immersion Heater
      • 4.5kW Oil Immersion Heater
      • 6kW Oil Immersion Heater
    • Removeable Immersion Heaters for Breweries
  • Brewery Immersion Heaters
    • 3kW Brewery Immersion Heater: PCAB3
    • 6kW Brewery Immersion Heater: PCAB6
    • 9kW Brewery Immersion Heater: PCAB9
    • 12kW Brewery Immersion Heater: PCAB12
    • 18kW Brewery Immersion Heater: PCAB18
  • Heating Element
    • Incoloy 800 Heating Element 250W–6kW
    • Finned Element—for Air Heating Units 250W–6kW
    • Air Heating Element 500W – 3kW
    • Element configurations
  • Flanged Immersion Heaters
  • 200kW Air Duct Heaters
  • Accessories
  • Technical Info
  • Product collage
  • CONTACT

Oil Immersion Heater 750w – 6kW

industrial oil immersion heater PIIB range
industrial oil immersion heater PIIB range

Oil Immersion Heater
Oil Immersion Heater Looped Element
Oil Immersion Heater Terminal Box

The Process Heating Services POIL range of oil immersion heaters features:

  • 1.75″, 2″, 2.25″ or 2.5″ BSP, with double looped elements.
  • 1.5″ BSP available but needs long immersed length.
  • 750w, 1kw, 1.5kw, 2.25kw, 3kw, 3.750kw, 4.5kw.
  • Available bespoke at any kW loading from 500w up to 6kW.
  • Alloy
  • Incoloy 800 (“a superior stainless steel”) 8mm diameter elements.
  • Complete with thermowell.
  • Available with 1 or 2 thermowells for thermostats / cutouts.
  • Or available with no thermowell if specified by the client.
  • Bespoke heaters are usually available with a 5-10 day leadtime.
  • This lead time can be reduced for the customer in a hurry, for an agreed premium cost.

Product code kW volt length mm COLD mm diam mm W/IN2
POIL.750 0.75 240/415 200 or 300 50 8 12
POIL1 1 240/415 300 or 450 50 8 12
POIL1.5 1.5 240/415 400 or 700 50 8 12
POIL2.25 2.25 240/415 500 or 900 50 8 12
POIL3 3 240/415 700 or 1200 50 8 12
POIL3.75 3.75 240/415 850 or 1500 50 8 12
POIL4.5 4.5 240/415 900 or 1500 50 8 12
POIL6 6 240/415 1200 50 8 12

High-temperature oil immersion heaters

Thanks to our stood-off terminal enclosures our oil heaters are suitable for oils at temperatures in excess of 100°C.

high-temperature oil immersion heater
high-temperature oil immersion heater

Please email tim@nullprocessheatingservices.com for a quotation.

Other Immersion Heater Ranges

  • Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater (Brass): PIHB range (3kW to 24kW)
  • Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater: PIHSS range (4.5kW to 24kW)
  • Heavy Duty Industrial Immersion Heater: PIHB range (3kW to 24kW)
  • Brewery Immersion Heater: PIB range (any Kw Rating)
  • Calorifier and Brewery Immersion Heater: PCAB range (9kW to 18kW)
  • Removable Brewery Immersion Heater: PIR range (up to 30kW)

Return to Oil Immersion Heaters

  • Acid Immersion Heaters

© 2026 Process Heating Services • Web development by counsell.com

Loading Comments...